Local Leagues By Community

Community

Local League

Afton    St. Croix Valley
Akeley Park Rapids State Unit
Albert Lea Freeborn County
Alexandria Alexandria Area
Andover Anoka/Blaine/Coon Rapids
Anoka Anoka/Blaine/Coon Rapids
Arden Hills White Bear Lake Area
Atwater Willmar
Audubon Detroit Lakes Area State Unit
Austin Austin
Austin Township Austin
Bancroft Township Freeborn County
Baytown Township St. Croix Valley
Becker St. Cloud Area
Bemidji Bemidji
Birchwood White Bear Lake Area
Blaine Anoka/Blaine/Coon Rapids
Bloomington Bloomington State Unit
Brainerd Brainerd Lakes Area
Breezy Point
Brainerd Lakes Area
Brooklyn Center Brooklyn Park/Osseo/Maple Grove
Brooklyn Park Brooklyn Park/Osseo/Maple Grove
Burnsville Bloomington State Unit
Byron Rochester
Cannon Falls Northfield/ Cannon Falls
Carver Eastern Carver County
Cascade Township Rochester
Cass Lake Bemidji
Centerville White Bear Lake Area
Champlin
Anoka/Blaine/Coon Rapids
Chanhassen
Eastern Carver County
Chaska
Eastern Carver County
Chaska Township
Eastern Carver County
Clear Lake St. Cloud Area
Cold Spring St. Cloud Area
Cologne
Eastern Carver County
Coon Rapids Anoka/Blaine/Coon Rapids
Cottage Grove Woodbury/Cottage Grove
Crosslake
Brainerd Lakes Area
Crystal Crystal/New Hope/East Plymouth
Dayton Anoka/Blaine/Coon Rapids
Deephaven South Tonka
Detroit Lakes Detroit Lakes Area State Unit
Detroit Township Detroit Lakes Area State Unit
Dovre Township Willmar
Duluth Duluth
Eagan
Bloomington State Unit
East Bethel Anoka/Blaine/Coon Rapids
Eden Prairie Minnetonka/Eden Prairie/Hopkins
Edina Edina
Excelsior
South Tonka
Falcon Heights Roseville/Maplewood/Falcon Hts
Featherstone Township Red Wing
Florence Township Red Wing
Foley St. Cloud Area
Frazee Detroit Lakes Area State Unit
Golden Valley Golden Valley
Goodview Winona
Grant White Bear Lake Area
Grant Valley Township
Bemidji
Green Lake Township Willmar
Greenwood
South Tonka
Grey Cloud Island Township Woodbury/Cottage Grove
Grey Eagle St. Cloud Area
Ham Lake
Anoka/Blaine/Coon Rapids
Hay Creek Township Red Wing
Hopkins Minnetonka/Eden Prairie/Hopkins
Hugo White Bear Lake Area
La Crescent
Winona
Lake Andrew Township Willmar
Lake City Red Wing
Lake Elmo St. Croix Valley
Lake Emma Township Park Rapids State Unit
Lake Park Detroit Lakes Area State Unit
Lakeland St. Croix Valley
Laketown Township
Eastern Carver County
Lansing Township
Austin
Laporte Park Rapids State Unit
Lewiston
Winona
Long Lake Wayzata/Plymouth Area
Lyle Austin
Madelia New Ulm
Mahnomen Detroit Lakes Area State Unit
Mahtomedi White Bear Lake Area
Maple Grove Brooklyn Park/Osseo/Maple Grove
Maplewood
Roseville/Maplewood/Falcon Hts
Marine on St. Croix
St. Croix Valley
May Township
St. Croix Valley
Medina
Wayzata/Plymouth Area
Menahga Park Rapids State Unit
Mendota
St. Paul
Mendota Heights
St. Paul
Minneapolis Minneapolis
Minnetonka Minnetonka/Eden Prairie/Hopkins
Moorhead Red River Valley
Mound
Wayzata/Plymouth Area
Nevis Park Rapids State Unit
New Brighton New Brighton
New Hope
Crystal/New Hope/East Plymouth
New London Willmar
New London Township Willmar
New Scandia Township St. Croix Valley
New Ulm
New Ulm
Newport Woodbury/Cottage Grove
Nicollet County St. Peter
North Branch Chisago County State Unit
North Oaks White Bear Lake Area
Northern Township
Bemidji
Northfield Northfield
Norwood Young America
Eastern Carver County
Nowthen Anoka/Blaine/Coon Rapids
Oak Grove Anoka/Blaine/Coon Rapids
Oak Park Heights St. Croix Valley
Ogema Detroit Lakes Area State Unit
Orono
Wayzata/Plymouth Area
Oronoco Rochester
Osage Detroit Lakes Area State Unit
Osage Park Rapids State Unit
Osseo Brooklyn Park/Osseo/Maple Grove
Park Rapids
Park Rapids State Unit
Pelican Rapids Detroit Lakes Area State Unit
Pine River
Park Rapids State Unit
Plainview Rochester
Plymouth
Crystal/New Hope/East Plymouth
Plymouth
Wayzata/Plymouth Area
Ponsford Detroit Lakes Area State Unit
Preston
Rochester
Ramsey Anoka/Blaine/Conn Rapids
Red Wing Red Wing
Rice St. Cloud Area
Richfield Richfield
Rochert Detroit Lakes Area State Unit
Rochester Rochester
Rochester Township Rochester
Rockville
St. Cloud Area
Roseville
Roseville/Maplewood/Falcon Hts
Saint Francis Anoka/Blaine/Coon Rapids
Saint Louis Park St. Louis Park
Saint Paul Park Woodbury/Cottage Grove
Saint Peter St. Peter
Sartell St. Cloud Area
Sauk Rapids St. Cloud Area
Shoreview White Bear Lake Area
Shorewood
South Tonka
Sleepy Eye
New Ulm
South Haven St. Cloud Area
South Saint Paul
St. Paul
Spicer Willmar
St. Augusta St. Cloud Area
St. Charles
Winona
St. Cloud St. Cloud Area
St. Joseph St. Cloud Area
St. Paul St. Paul
Stewartville Rochester
Stillwater
St. Croix Valley
Tonka Bay
South Tonka
Vadnais Heights White Bear Lake Area
Victoria
Eastern Carver County
Waconia
Eastern Carver County
Waite Park St. Cloud Area
Waubun Detroit Lakes Area State Unit
Wayzata
Wayzata/Plymouth Area
West Lakeland St. Croix Valley
West Lakeland Township St. Croix Valley
West St. Paul
St. Paul
White Bear Lake White Bear Lake Area
White Bear Township White Bear Lake Area
Willmar Willmar
Winona
Winona
Woodbury Woodbury/Cottage Grove
Woodland
South Tonka
Woodland
Wayzata/Plymouth Area

 

 

Copyright 2013 League of Women Voters Minnesota (LWV Minnesota)