Traveling Exhibit

Follow the Exhibit’s Travels Around Minnesota

 

2019

May 2019

May 1-27: Landmark Center, St. Paul, MN

June 2019

June 1-21: Granite Falls Historical Society, Granite Falls, MN

June 10-30: 1877 Peterson Station Museum, Peterson, MN

June 24-30: Lake of the Woods County Historical Society, Baudette, MN

July 2019

July 1-20: Lake of the Woods County Historical Society, Baudette, MN

July 1-14: 115 Parkway Avenue (LWV Fillmore County), Lanesboro, MN

July 1-31: The Grand Center for the Arts, New Ulm, MN

July 17-31: Dakota County Historical Society, Farmington, MN

August 2019

August 1-4; 12-20: Dakota County Historical Society, Farmington, MN

August 1-9: The Grand Center for the Arts, New Ulm, MN

August 1-31: Wadena County Historical Society, Wadena, MN

August 5-11: Dakota County Fairgrounds, Farmington, MN

August 12-31: Polk County Historical Society, Crookston, MN

August 23-24: Cummins House, Eden Prairie, MN

August 27-31: (Location TBD), Duluth, MN

September 2019

September 1-6: (Location TBD), Duluth, MN

September 1-8: Polk County Historical Society, Crookston, MN

September 8: Minnesota State Capitol (public event), St Paul, MN

September 9-27: Kandiyohi Historical Society, Willmar, MN

September 11-27: Lake Agassiz Regional Library, Moorhead, MN

September 14-29: Bloomington Civic Plaza, Bloomington, MN

October 2019

October 1-23: Minnesota State University, Mankato, Mankato, MN

October 1-25: Roseau County Historical Society and Museum, Roseau, MN

October 2-11: City of Minneapolis Elections & Voter Services, Minneapolis, MN

October 14-25: Grandview Library, Edina, MN

October 26: 100th Anniversary Gala at Union Depot, St Paul, MN

October 27-31: Beltrami County Historical Society, Bemidji, MN

October 29-31: Grand Forks Public Library, Grand Forks, ND

November 2019

November 1-16: Beltrami County Historical Society, Bemidji, MN

November 1-18: Grand Forks Public Library, Grand Forks, ND

November 18-30: Clearwater County Historical Society, Shevlin, MN

November 19-30: Hennepin County Library, Golden Valley, MN

December 2019

December 1-3: Hennepin County Library, Golden Valley, MN

December 1-20: Clearwater County Historical Society, Shevlin, MN


2020

January 2020

January 4-31: Blue Earth County Historical Society, Mankato, MN

January 13-29: Northtown Library, Blaine, MN

January 23-30: Maple Grove Library, Maple Grove, MN

January 30-31: Brooklyn Park Library, Brooklyn Park, MN

January 30-31: Rum River Library, Anoka, MN 

February 2020

February 1-14: Rum River Library, Anoka, MN 

February 1-20: Brooklyn Park Library, Brooklyn Park, MN

February 1-28: Blue Earth County Historical Society, Mankato, MN

February 17-28: Goodhue County Historical Society, Red Wing, MN

February 24-28: Normandale Community College (LWV Bloomington), Bloomington, MN

March 2020

March 1-7: Normandale Community College (LWV Bloomington), Bloomington, MN

March 1-30: Blue Earth County Historical Society, Mankato, MN

March 1-31: Goodhue County Historical Society, Red Wing, MN

March 10-29: Krysko Commons, Winona State University, Winona, MN

April 2020

April 1-3: Goodhue County Historical Society, Red Wing, MN

April 1-30: Nicollet County Historical Society, St Peter, MN

April 4-30: Roseville and Maplewood Libraries, Roseville, MN

April 6-26: Central Lakes College and Brainerd Public Library, Brainerd, MN

April 28-30: Nemeth Art Center, Park Rapids, MN

May 2020

May 1-30: Nemeth Art Center, Park Rapids, MN

May 2-30: History Center of Olmsted County, Rochester, MN

May 3-23: Woodbury Stafford Library, Woodbury, MN

May 27-30: Stearns History Museum, St. Cloud, MN

June 2020

June 1-30: History Center of Olmsted County, Rochester, MN

June 1-30: Stearns History Museum, St. Cloud, MN

June 10-30: Murray County Historical Museum and Society, Slayton, MN

July 2020

July 1-6: Stearns History Museum, St. Cloud, MN

July 1-22: Murray County Historical Museum and Society, Slayton, MN

July 4-7: Gala Choruses Blockbuster Concert, Orchestra Hall, St. Paul, MN

July 10-31: Dassel History Center and Ergot Museum, Dassel, MN

July 10-31: Lac qui Parle County Historical Society, Madison, MN

July 24-31: White Bear Lake Area Historical Society, White Bear Lake, MN

August 2020

August 1-31: Lac qui Parle County Historical Society, Madison, MN

August 3-9: Eighth Circuit Judicial Conference, Omaha, NE

August 4-25: Mower County Historical Society/BIG ArtWorks Festival, Austin, MN

August 5-29: Otter Tail County Historical Society, Fergus Falls, MN

August 28-31: Winona County Historical Society, Winona, MN

September 2020

September 1-6: Lac qui Parle County Historical Society, Madison, MN

September 1-28: Northfield Historical Society, Northfield, MN

September 1-30: Winona County Historical Society, Winona, MN

September 9-30: Hanover Historical Society, Hanover, MN

October 2020

October 1-20: Winona County Historical Society, Winona, MN

October 1-25: Hanover Historical Society, Hanover, MN

October 1-31: Clay County Historical Society, Moorhead, MN

October 23-31: Becker County Museum, Detroit Lakes, MN

October 28-31: Cottonwood County Historical Society, Windom, MN

November 2020

November 1-30: Clay County Historical Society, Moorhead, MN

November 1-30: Becker County Museum, Detroit Lakes, MN

November 1-28: Cottonwood County Historical Society, Windom, MN

December 2020

December 1-5: Becker County Museum, Detroit Lakes, MN

December 1-31: Clay County Historical Society, Moorhead, MN

December 8-31: Stevens History Museum, Morris, MN


2021

January 2021

January 1-31: Stevens History Museum, Morris, MN

February 2021

February 1-5: Stevens History Museum, Morris, MN